Odysseyleader05
A FISH ODYSSEY 2005 LEADER BOARD
A Fish Odyssey Leader Board for 2005 A little history
here ~
See what won and what the favorite lures were and where caught!!
Remember this is the finals of the 2005 contest! Go back to the 2006 leaders
ADULT DIVISION ~ FINAL 2005 |
||
NAME & WHERE FROM |
WHERE CAUGHT |
WEIGHT |
Salmon | ||
1.] Mike Pinkham, Sanborn NY | Olcott | 25.62 # |
2.] Kurt Driscoll, Newfane NY | 25.24 | |
3.] Jason Patterson, Newfane NY | Olcott | 25.17 # |
Rainbow Trout | ||
1.] Robert Bloomer, West Hurley, NY | Point Breeze | 13.48 # |
2.] Anna Granger, Brunswick, ME | Point Breeze | 13.18 # |
3.] Mike Dinger, Niagara Falls NY | Power Vista | 12.55 # |
Brown Trout | ||
1.] John Danielwicz, Sanborn NY * Grand Prize Winner |
Devil's Hole | 10.98 # |
[Just 1 Brown Trout entered in adult division] | ||
Smallmouth Bass | ||
1.] Dan Woodward, |
Niagara River | 6.38 # |
2.] Jim Janese Youngstown NY | Lake Erie | 6.08 # |
3.] Jamie Brolinski, Lewiston NY | Niagara River | 6.04 # |
Niagara River | 5.81 # | |
Walleye | ||
1.] John Hagerman Lewiston NY | Lake Ontario | 10.47 # |
2.] Steve Levering, Niagara Falls NY | Lake Ontario | 10.02 # |
3.] Philip Kneeple | Niagara River | 9.60 # |
Carp | ||
1.] James Bartz Attica NY | Point Breeze | 34.25 # |
2.] Dan Kelsey, Attica NY | Point Breeze | 30.70 # |
3.] Philip Ptak, Lockport NY | Point Breeze | 28.95 # |
JUNIOR DIVISION ~ FINAL | ||
NAME & WHERE FROM |
WHERE CAUGHT |
WEIGHT |
Salmon | ||
1.] Cassandra Wittcop, Lockport NY | Olcott | 23.55 pounds |
2.] Tyler Justice, Roseville OH | 20.06 pounds | |
3.]Austin Thomas, Olcott NY | Olcott Harbor | 19.55 pounds |
Trout [brown or rainbow] | ||
1.] Tim Condes, |
Olcott | 13.32 pounds |
2.] Jaysen Patterson, |
Olcott | 6.60 pounds |
3.] | ||
Bass [Large or Smallmouth] | ||
1.] Alex Hastings, Niagara Falls NY | 4.85 pounds | |
2.] Ariel Mrzygut, Lewiston NY | 3.37 pounds | |
3.] Josh Gmerek, Burt NY | Niagara River | 2.65 pounds |
Panfish | ||
1.] Zachary Whitmer, Niagara Falls NY | N/A | .54 Pound |
2.] Brittney Smouse, Niagara Falls NY | Unknown | .59 pound |
3.] Skye Perry, Niagara FallsNY | Unknown | .54 pound |
Walleye | ||
1.] Joe Groom, Blasdell, NY | Cattaraugus/Lake Erie | 8.88 pounds |
2.] Zachery Dubuc Sanborn NY | Niagara River | 7.89 Pounds |
3.] Billy Nelson, Blassdell, NY | Cattaragus/Lake Erie | 7.44 pounds |
Carp | ||
1.] Amanda Mrzygut | Lower Niagara River | 17.19 pounds |
2.] Joseph Hahn, Niagara Falls NY | Point Breeze | 16.90 Pounds |
3.] Brittney Danielewicz Sanborn, NY | Niagara River | 15.82 pounds |
*A REMINDER: YOU CAN ONLY WIN ONE PRIZE! |